For local high school students, it's one of the biggest days of their lives. From where they're headed, to how they feel, to pictures of the big day, 13WMAZ.com is your place to follow local stars on National Signing Day.

Send us your Signing Day photos by posting them on Twitter or Instagram using #Tailgate13 or upload them directly to YOUR TAKE.

Signees:

Houston County High School

Jake Fromm - University of Georgia

Eli Watson - Western Illinois

Brandon Smith - Kennesaw

Shane McCullough - Berry

Malcolm Lawson - Pointe

Tucker Coody - Mercer

Trey Jones - GMC

Amari Colbert - Old Dominion University

Peach County High School

Kyle Nixon - Troy University

Kevin Nixon - Troy University

Northside High School

Caleb Kelly- Georgia Southern

Tobias Oliver- Georgia Tech

Kam Burnett- Hutchinson Community College

Jaylan Sandifer- Yale

Mary Persons High School

Malik Herring - University of Georgia

Caleb Etheridge - Western Kentucky

Zach Harvey - Wingate University

Tay Jarrell - Fort Valley State

Roger Akin - Independence Community College

Macon County High School

Tahj Reese - Highlands Community College (Kansas)

FPD

Thomas McBride - Mercer University

Warner Robins High School

Tez Raybon - Highland Community College (Kansas)

Veterans High School

Amarrian Brown - Highland Community College (Kansas)

Southwest High School

Stacey Ivey - Fort Valley State

Zaquan Baldwin - Fort Valley State

Baldwin County High School

Malik Clark - Louisville

Ty Christian Henry - Carson-Newman

Dodge County High School

Theron Cooper - Georgetown

Telfair County High School

Turner Flint - Reinhardt University

Tyrone Taylor - Independence Community College in Kansas

Jones County High School

Jacquez Washington - Highland Community College

Drae Butts - East Tennessee State

Tattnall Square Academy

Jimmy Marshall - Middle Tennessee State

Bleckley County High School

Willie Taylor III - Washington State

Mercer

  • David Durden, WR, ECI (Twin City, GA)

  • Tray Devezin, RB, Etowah High School (Woodstock, GA)

  • B.J. Bohler, CB, Ocoee High School (Ocoee, FL)

  • Edmond Graham, Mill Creek High School (Hoschton, GA)

  • Jamar Hall, SAF, Mill Creek High School (Hoschton, GA)

  • Robert Riddle, QB, The McAllie School (Chattanooga, TN)

  • Trey Iorillo, OL, Harrison High School (Kennesaw, GA)

  • Grant Goupil, K/P, Lake Mary High School (Lake Mary, FL)

  • Eric Allen, OL, Harrison High School (Kennesaw, GA)

  • Rashad Haynes, RB, Memphis Central High School (Memphis, TN)

Georgia

  • D'Andre Swift, RB, St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)

  • Mark Webb, WR, Archbishop Wood High School (Philadelphia, PA)

  • William Poole III, DB, Hapeville Charter Academy (Atlanta)

  • Andrew Thomas, OL, Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)

  • Trey Blount III, WR, Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)

  • Tray Bishop, Terrell Co. High School (Dawson, GA)

  • Robert Beal, Peachtree Ridge High School (Lawrenceville, GA)